Breadcrumb
Home / AboutTeam
Artistic Direction Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker
Business Management Lies Martens
Press and Communication Sara Jansen
Communication and Reception Emma Hermans
Assistant to the Artistic Director Martine Lange
Artistic Coordination and Planning Anne Van Aerschot
Research Visual Arts Projects Lieze Eneman
Tour Manager Jolijn Talpe
Rehearsal Directors 2023-2024 Clinton Stringer, Cynthia Loemij, Diane Madden, Eleni Ellada Damianou, Fumiyo Ikeda, Jakub Truszkowski, Johanne Saunier, Laura Bachman, Laura-Maria Poletti, Mark Lorimer, Ursula Rob
Dancers Abigail Aleksander, Ariadna Navarrete Valverde, Boštjan Antončič, Carlos Garbin, Cintia Sebők, Clinton Stringer, Cynthia Loemij, Fumiyo Ikeda, Jacob Storer, Jean Pierre Buré, José Paulo dos Santos, Julien Monty, Laura Bachman, Lav Crnčević, Margarida Marques Ramalhete, Mariana Miranda, Marie Goudot, Michael Pomero, Nassim Baddag, Nemo Flouret, Nina Godderis, Pierre Bastin, Rafa Galdino, Robson Ledesma, Samantha van Wissen, Solal Mariotte, Synne Enoksen, Yuika Hashimoto
Financial Administration Aicha Balde (currently on maternity leave), Inge Van Ermengem
Personnel Administration Marthe Delnaet
Coordinator Dancingkids Katrien Van Aerschot
Technical Director Thomas Verachtert
Technicians Jan Balfoort, Thibault Rottiers
House Technician Peter Fol (currently on leave)
Costume Coordinator Alexandra Verschueren
Assistant Costume Coordinator Els Van Buggenhout
Dresser Chiara Mazzarolo, Ella De Vos
Sound Technicians Alban Moraud, Alexandre Fostier, Antoine Delagoutte, Guillaume Jay
Freelance Technicians Arno Truyens, Bennert Vancottem, Calvin Ferdinando Carrier, Dag Jennes, Ines Maes, Jan-Simon De Lille, Jonathan Maes, Quentin Maes
Infrastructure Coordinator Wieter Bloemen
Studio Management Steven Peeters
Maintenance Ana Catarina Freitas, Cidalia Alves Marques, Laura De Bie, Maria Leandro Dona, Sandra Da Costa
Technical Maintenance Czeslaw Wnorowski
Student Caretakers Annabel Van Acker, Leticia Oliveira Ferreira, Urte Groblyte
Kitchen Arnaud Tabary (currently on leave), Geert Vanrossum, Giuseppe Giardino, Sureshkumar Rajendran, Valentina Nelissen
Internal Person of Trust Steven Peeters
External Person of Trust Ariane Haelterman
Business Psychologist LIMONTE
Distribution for EXIT ABOVE and Creation 2024
Frans Brood Productions, www.fransbrood.com
External Accounting Firm Fiskodata
Not sure who to contact? mail@rosas.be
Board of Administrators
Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Hadewig De Corte, Jakub Wielgosz, Jan Hautekiet, Katleen Maes, Marijke Vandebuerie, Peter Leys, Roger Christmann
General Assembly
Anna Luyten, Annelies Augustyns, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Bram Van Beek, Hadewig De Corte, Jakub Wielgosz, Jan Hautekiet, Karl Meesters, Katleen Maes, Marijke Vandebuerie, Paul Robbrecht, Peter Leys, Roger Christmann, Sonja Noël